?

Log in

No account? Create an account
< back | 0 - 10 |  
raynelove [userpic]

(no subject)

August 12th, 2018 (10:00 pm)



Cause some things I write here are personal.
But whenever I'm gonna post something fandom related, it won't be locked!

But feel free to add me as a friend if you wanna. I'm always interested in making new friends =)

Banner made by hearditbothways

raynelove [userpic]

My list for 2010 - Movies

January 7th, 2011 (02:27 pm)



150 new movies in 2010

096/150Collapse )

raynelove [userpic]

My list for 2010 - TV Shows

January 7th, 2011 (02:14 pm)



400 new episodes in 2010

520/400Collapse )

raynelove [userpic]

My list for 2010 - Musicals and Short Movies

January 5th, 2011 (08:38 pm)



10 new musicals in 2010

06/10Collapse )

100 new short movies in 2010

000/100Collapse )

raynelove [userpic]

Hiatus

July 8th, 2010 (09:24 am)



Already mentioned it on my previous entry but haven't gotten around to make this post.

My tests at Uni are starting next week and will last till the 30th of July.
And afterwards, I'm off to Sweden :D
(Still haven't found an appartment btw D: )

So I dunno when I'll be back officially - but I'll definitely post when I'm in Uppsala!

*waves*

raynelove [userpic]

30-Day TV-Show Meme - Day 03

June 9th, 2010 (11:21 pm)

Day 01 - A show that should have never been cancelledCollapse )

Day 02 - A show that you wish more people were watchingCollapse )

Day 03 - Your favorite new show (aired this t.v season)Collapse )

raynelove [userpic]

30-Day TV-Show Meme - Day 02

June 8th, 2010 (11:49 am)

Day 02 - A show that you wish more people were watchingCollapse )

raynelove [userpic]

30-Day TV-Show Meme - Day 01

June 7th, 2010 (04:01 pm)

Because apparently everybody's doing this meme right now and I have some free time on my hands (or well, I try not to study for uni xD )

Day 01 - A show that should have never been cancelledCollapse )

raynelove [userpic]

Starting over

May 26th, 2010 (03:13 pm)

So, after Asylum Europe where I met so maybe great people I can keep in touch with over livejournal, I decided to start over.

Meaning I cut everybody who I have no idea who they are. (Mostly people I met over a friending meme?)
Sorry about that but I need to start tryinig to keep up with the people I really know.
And I'll post more.

I'll make an Asylum post soon when I looked through my pictures (which are very very bad but maybe a few turned out okay-ish).

Fingers crossed I'll keep up with lj this time ;)

BTW: Still sick. Yesterday I had no voice cause of A€ and now I have a cold. Great.

raynelove [userpic]

(no subject)

December 31st, 2009 (03:00 pm)



432 episodes in 2009

432/300Collapse )

< back | 0 - 10 |